(0)

Bag(0)

Free shipment Peninsule and Balearic Island
Total 0 €

Continue shopping

Privacy policy

1.General Conditions

It is recommended that you read all the following terms and conditions before proceeding with any purchase from the internet shop, MACON, SA ( known commercially as MACSON ). However, it is assumed that by using the site you are in agreement with the General Terms and Conditions as published by MACON at the time of making your purchase order. These Conditions constitute a legal framework that regulates both the use of the website: www.macson.es, owned by MACON SA (hereinafter referred to as MACSON, it's trademark name ) and the contract that is established between MACSON and a Third Party (hereinafter, the "User") who has registered through the aforementioned website. If appropriate, specific conditions may be established.

Our website content constitutes an invitation to make a contract, it does not represent an offer to sell. There is no contract between the two parties until the order has been accepted by the company. The contract is finalized when MACSON sends the User an e-mail confirmation ("Shipping Confirmation") informing the User that their order has been shipped. Therefore, the subject of the contract are the goods listed in the "shipping confirmation".

The User will acquire ownership of the goods contained in the order at the time the payment process is completed, (including the shipping costs that may or may not be applicable). The User will acquire responsibility for the goods when the delivery is concluded.

The goods offered by www.macson.es, are sold directly by the owner of the MACSON brand, MACON, SA , Avda. JVFoix, No. 66, bajos, 08034 Barcelona (Spain) and CIF A-08008583, Registered at the Companies House of Barcelona under the following reference:

Tomo 5777, folio 58, hoja B-65942.
For all matters regarding the use of personal data, please refer to our Privacy Policy.
 

2. About Us

MACON, S.A. is a Spanish Corporation known commercially as MACSON. Avda. JVFoix, 66, bajos, 08034 Barcelona (Spain) CIF A-08008583. The company is registered at the Companies House of Barcelona under the following reference: Tomo 5777, folio 58, Hoja B-65,942. Any questions related to the General Conditions of this site should be addressed to our Customer Services department via e-mail: clientes@macson.es and/or via telephone 93 237 8686. This service is available weekdays from Monday to Friday between 10:00h.-13:00h. and 16:00 h.- 18:00 h. CET MACSON offers an on-line shopping service via the site www.macson.es. where you can buy all our fashionable goods directly from the site with comfort and ease via your terminal. The service is available 24h. a day. The website is intended exclusively for consumers, 18 years of age or older. We deliver to all Spanish territories and to the rest of Europe (Euro zone only). For sales outside these areas, please consult the special conditions via email at: clientes@macson.es

 

3. The User

Users must be 18 years of age or older and must be legally entitled to contract the goods offered on the website in accordance with the conditions itemized below, which they declare to understand and accept.
 

The user is responsible for providing correct data during the contractual processes established by MACSON and must pay special attention with regards to the introduction of personal data, banking and order delivery details.
 

The User agrees not to perform the following actions which constitute criminal acts punishable by law:
1. Providing false payment details, including card holder information and the card number used.
2. Using someone else's data other than the User
3. Usurp someone else's credit card identity

4. Use payment card numbers generated by computer software or similar algorithms.
 

MACSON is not responsible for the accuracy of the data submitted by the user and therefore does not assume any responsibility for persons violating these regulations.
 

When registering on the MACSON website, the user chooses a password which is subsequently confirmed via e-mail. The password is provided in order to access the site as a registered user, it is private and confidential. The user is solely responsible for it's use. Use of the password by a third party would represent a breach of it's proper use.
 

The general use of the website implies that the User has accepted the clauses contained within the General Terms and Conditions published by MACSON at the time the User accesses the web.
 

MACSON reserves the right to cancel a User's access to their account if it detects fraudulent or speculative behaviour or bad faith in the use of this service.
This is without prejudice to the responsibility of the user contained in the section concerning the privacy policy.

 

4. Under 18's.
Purchase agreements involving minors is prohibited. MACSON is not responsible for the accuracy of the data submitted by the user and therefore, cannot confirm with absolute certainty the age of the User. For this reason, MACSON will not assume any responsibility for persons violating the

law, if they minors or they have been previously banned from using the web.
 

MACSON may contact the user at any given time to demonstrate his or her real age by sending a photocopy of an official ID card or equivalent. Failure to do so within the designated time period may result in the cancellation of the order and subsequent blocking of the User's access to the site.
 

5. Buying Guide.

The ordering procedure is as follows:
 

1.Product Selection
You can select the product you wish to buy by clicking on it's image. Once you have done this, you will be able to view it's features in greater detail and open the relevant tab for size, quantities and colours etc. The Goods can then be added to the shopping basket. The selection process can be repeated as many times as you like, however, there is a limit of 40 products and/or 1500 € per order. Click "Buy" to finalize your order. If you wish to exceed the limits indicated please contact MACSON directly via email: clientes@macson.es

2.Registering
Before making an order you must first register as a User by entering your personal data. Once registered you will only need your e-mail and chosen password for subsequent visits to the Macson website and the system will automatically recover your data.
 

3. Deliveries

Enter in the relevant fields the address you wish your goods to be delivered to, you can choose between your home address or any other address where you want to receive the goods instead. We deliver to all European territories within the Euro zone. For deliveries outside these areas, please consult the special conditions via email at: clientes@macson.es

It is NOT possible to collect your goods from any MACSON store.
 

4. Payment
The following forms of payment are accepted:

Bank credit card (Visa, Mastercard, American Express)

PayPal.

Enter the details of the payment method you have chosen and your billing address.
 

5.Order Confirmation
Before clicking on "Confirm Order", please check that all your purchase details are correct ( product, characteristics, quantities, delivery address, total amount, etc.) Once confirmed, MACSON shall verify that it meets with all the necessary requirements before processing your order. You will then receive an email in which MACSON confirms that your order has been placed.

 

6. Pricing
The applicable prices are those listed on the website on the date of the order. The company reserves the right to amend it's prices at any time, however, the changes will not apply to previously placed orders that have been finalized by MACSON with a "Shipping Confirmation". The prices of our products are stated in Euros and include Spanish VAT (Value Added Tax). The prices of our products exclude transport and shipping costs. The final price of each order will be reflected in the summary of the order before entering the payment confirmation, it will take into account shipping costs if they are applicable. Orders to mainland Spain and the Balearic Islands are free.

If in the event of a technical or human error being committed by MACSON, a product has been assigned the wrong price and the error is deemed foreseeable or detectable as such by the User, and the product is the subject of an order, the User is obliged to inform MACSON as soon as possible.The User may choose either, to reconfirm the order with the correct price or to cancel it. If it is not possible to contact the User the order will be cancelled and the user will be repaid in full.
The company is not obliged to supply any goods at an incorrect, lower price (even after "Order Confirmation"), if the pricing error is considered to be obvious and unmistakable and could have reasonably recognized by the user and/or the company.
 

7. Payment.
All transactions are conducted through a secure payment system, confidential payment details are encrypted and transmitted directly to the entity in charge of their collection.
The following methods of payment are available:
• Credit cards: Visa, Mastercard and American Express.
• PayPal system ( you will be redirected to the PayPal site for payment).
The User can choose their preferred method of payment during the check out process by filling in all the necessary information in the required fields to arrange payment of the order.
All payment companies can, at any given time, adopt anti fraud measures involving the cancellation of certain types of transactions. MACSON is not responsible for the implementation of these security measures.Payment is made at the end of the check out process, and is essential for the finalization of the contract. Under no circumstances can payment be made later. Payment is not acceptable by any deferred cash on delivery or transfer procedures.
 

8. Shipping and Delivery.
Deliveries will be made only after confirmation that the goods are available and in stock and that payment has been confirmed.
Shipping to the Spanish mainland and to the Balearic Islands is free.
The estimated delivery date stated on the website is merely indicative. For orders placed on normal working days, between Monday to Friday, the estimated delivery time is between 24 and 48 hours to the Spanish mainland.
For other Spanish territories, such as Ceuta and Melilla, the estimated delivery time is between 48 and 72 hours, for orders placed on normal working days.
MACSON shall endeavour to comply with the estimated delivery time whenever possible but will not be held liable if the delivery exceeds that time.
Shipping to the Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and other territories outside of Spain are not free. The specific cost of the order will be indicated at all times during the ordering process. The charges are to be paid in advance and are included in the check out process. The estimated delivery dates are determined by the delivery companies, and are also stated during the checkout process.
The order can be delivered to any given address as long as it is not a Post Office box.

MACSON is not responsible if the given delivery address is incorrect or incomplete.
If it is more convenient you can choose to have your order delivered to a different address from the your registered address in your personal data.
You CANNOT collect your order from any of our MACSON stores.
If you would like to know the status of your delivery, please contact the MACSON On-line Customer Services Department using the following e-mail: clientes@macson.es

You can also telephone us on +34 93 237 8686
Failure to complete the delivery caused by the absence of the recipient, the Delivery company will leave a note indicating they had phoned and tried to connect with the recipient. After a failed attempt, the client must then contact the Delivery company to proceed with the delivery.
 

9. Returns and Exchanges.
a) General Terms and Conditions for Exchanges and Returns.
All goods to be exchanged or returned (for whatever reason, including the consumer's right of withdrawal) must be returned in their original packaging, with all the labels still attached and any accessories included, in the same conditions in which they were delivered without having been used, washed or altered in any way. If we suspect that the goods have been used these rights shall no longer be eligible.
For reasons of hygiene, underwear, socks and swimwear cannot be exchanged or returned unless the product is proven to be defective.
MACSON reserves the right to refuse a return which has been communicated or sent back after the designated date, as well as goods that are not in the same condition as they were sent, or goods specifically identified as non-refundable.


b) Specific conditions for Returns.
Upon receipt of your order and for whatever reason, you can return the goods (except those mentioned in the previous section) easily and conveniently.
You must first notify us of the return via the contact form on the website or via email to devoluciones@macson.es or by calling our on-line customer helpline +34 93 237 8686.
 

Returning Goods for Refund.
The User has a period of up to 30 calendar days to return any goods purchased from our on-line store (except items of underwear, socks and swimsuits, which are non-refundable except in the case of defects or if there has been a shipping error by MACSON).

Return Costs.
The return is free, whatever the reason for the return, as long as it meets with the other conditions set out above.
 

Returns Procedure.
1. Keep the receipt that was attached to the order and check that it is within 30 calendar days of the date the order was placed.
2. Notify us of the return via the contact form on the website or via email: devoluciones@macson.es or by calling our on-line customer helpline +34 93 237 8686. You must state the order number (found in your User account or in the email confirmation of your order) and the product references of the goods being returned before requesting them to be picked up.
3. Repackage the goods as you received them.
4. Make a copy of the delivery note that came with your order and attach the copy to the package to be returned.
5. On the delivery note highlight the goods you want to return and then write down the RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number that our On-line Customer Services Department has given you.
6. Within a few days our logistics services will pick up the package to be returned from the same address as the original delivery took place.
 

Refund period.
Once the goods have been received, we will need to verify and approve the return, ensuring that the items adhere to the conditions outlined above (in their original packaging, with all labels attached and with all their accessories, if any) excepting of course, if a defect has been indicated. The items must be in same condition in which they were originally delivered without being used, laundered or altered in any way.
 

Please note that MACSON reserves the right to refuse returns communicated or sent after the 30 day return period mentioned, as well as all products that are not in the condition described in the preceding paragraphs. If the Return has been approved, we will notify the User via email of the estimated refund date. This date may be affected by banking processes and will vary depending on the method of payment and how each bank works.

 

If the refunded amount is incorrect, please contact our On-line Customer Services Department via email: clientes@macson.es and we will try to resolve the problem as quickly as possible.
Specific conditions for Returns during promotions.
If the goods to be returned are part of a promotion, the refund is limited to the discounted amount paid.


c) Specific Conditions for Exchanges.
The User has the right to exchange any of goods purchased through our on-line store. In order to do this you must first follow our Returns procedure, adhering to all the specific terms and conditions listed, before ordering the desired item in another size and/or color.
It is possible to exchange goods bought on-line for a different size or color or for a different item in any of our MACSON stores, provided that they are in perfect condition as described in the previous section and it is within the 30 day time period allowed.

 

10. Product Availability.
Stocks of the goods offered on our website are limited. Consequently, if in the event that a product is no longer available and you have already made your order, we will contact you via email or by telephone so you can cancel or modify your order.

 

11. Purchase Limits.
There is a purchase limit on our website of €1,500 and/or 40 items. If you are interested in making a order that exceeds these quantities, please contact us via email: clientes@macson.es and we will process your request.

 

12. Customer Services.
For any questions, feedback or information about our terms and conditions, our ordering process, or for any suggestions or complaints regarding our services, you can contact the MACSON Customer Services Department through the website or by telephone: +34 93 237 8686.

We are open weekdays from Monday to Friday from 10:00h -13:00 h and 16:00 h-18:00 h CET.
There are official contact forms available in all our stores and at the MACSON headquarters in Barcelona.
If you need any help or have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will be very happy to assist you.
 

13. Amendments to the General Conditions of Purchase.

MACON reserves the right to change or modify these Terms of Purchase, such changes will be posted on the website and therefore the General Conditions of Purchase shall apply as published by MACON at the time of the purchase order.
 

The declaration that all or part of any clause included in these Terms and Conditions of Purchase is null and void will affect only that clause or part thereof that is null or void subsisting in all other conditions, not taking into account the clause or part thereof that is affected.
 

14. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction.

These General Purchase Conditions have been drafted according to the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Law 7/1998 of 13 April, on General Conditions of Trade, Royal Decree 1/2007 of 16 November, approving the revised text of the General Law for the Protection of Consumers and Users, Law 7/1996 of January 15, of Approved Retail Trade, and how laws are applicable.

They are subject to Spanish law and the parties submit to the resolution of conflicts to the courts of your domicile.

LEGAL

 

1.The domain www.macson.es.

The domain www.macson.es. is owned by MACON, SA , Avda. JVFoix, No. 66, bajos, 08034 Barcelona (Spain) and CIF A-08008583, Registered at the Companies House of Barcelona under the following reference: Tomo 5777, folio 58, hoja B-65942. Registered owners of the trademark, Macson, and is therefore responsible for it.

For any inquiries regarding the website, please contact our Customer Service department via e-mail: clientes@macson.es and/or telephone +34 93 237 8686, available weekdays from Monday to Friday from 10:00h-13:00h and 16:00h-18:00h. CET


2. Links.
MACON SA (Hereinafter referred to as MACSON) cannot be held responsible for other websites not owned by MACSON which can be accessed via "links" or any content provided by these third parties.
Any use of a link or access to an external website is undertaken at will and the exclusive risk of the User. MACSON do not recommend or guarantee the correctness of any information obtained through a link not belonging to the MACSON website. MACSON do not accept responsibility for any loss, claim or damage arising from the use or misuse of a link, or information obtained through it, including other links or websites, the interruption of service or access, or attempt to use or misuse a link, both when connecting to the MACSON website or when accessing information on other websites from the MACSON website, if any exists.

 

3. Intellectual Property.
Any form of reproduction, distribution, public communication, editing or disposal and, in general, any other act of public or commercial use, direct or indirect, of both the website and its contents and information, without the express prior consent of MACSON is strictly prohibited .
The images, designs, shapes, icons, software, text, graphics, logos, trade names, trademarks, industrial designs or any other signs of industrial and commercial use that form a part of the website including its source code are the intellectual and industrial property MACSON.
 

MACSON is free to restrict access to web pages, products and/or services offered on the site. Users who access this website may view the information contained on it, perform downloads and reproduce it on their personal computer system, provided that the copied elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties or installed on a server connected to the Internet or a local computer network local. MACSON do not assume any responsibility for the content, services or products etc. of third parties that may be accessed directly, or through tags, links, hyper links, framing or similar links via the MACSON website.

The ownership and management of www.macson.es is the sole responsibility of MACON, SA. MACSON and it's logo are registered trademarks MACON, SA . Any use thereof is strictly prohibited without the previous authorization of the owner.
 

4. Macson's Responsibility as owner of the domain and the use of it's services and content of the web.
MACSON declines any responsibility in the case of interruptions or malfunction to services or content offered on the Internet, when the cause has originated from damage by natural disasters, overwhelming force, extreme urgency, attacks or computer intrusions or accidental causes.
 

MACSON do not accept any responsibility for any technical and/or mechanical problems or viruses that may be produced whilst connected to the internet ( if they occur during the connection to the

MACSON website or any third party websites), or in computer systems (software and hardware) or in the documents and electronic files stored on the computers; or the access of minors to the content included on the website. It is solely the responsibility of parents or guardians to exercise the proper control over the activity of children or minors in their care.
 

5. Use of cookies.

1.We may collect information about your computer including, where appropriate, your IP address, it's operating system and browser type, for our system administration. This is only statistical data about how you browse our website in order to improve our services and offer you the best possible User experience.

2.For the same reason, we can obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file. These Cookies are stored on the hard drive of your computer. They contain information that can be transferred from the hard drive of your computer.

3.Cookies help us to improve our website and provide a better, more personalized service.
Specifically, they can help us:
a.- to estimate the numbers and patterns of use.
b.- to store information about your preferences and customize our website to your needs
c.- speed up your searches.
d. - to welcome you when you return to our site.
 

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the appropriate settings within your internet browser. However, if you select these settings you might not be able to access certain areas of the Website or use all of our services. Unless you have adjusted your browser settings to refuse the cookies, our system will issue cookies automatically when you log on to the site.
 

These cookies do not contain confidential information nor do they allow access to your personal data and CANNOT extract information from the hard drive. The only private information that the cookies use is information that the user has previously entered on our server, via the MACSON website.

 

The cookies used are:
1. Cookie Language ( USER PREFERENCE)
Name: LANGUAGE_COOKIE
Duration: 1 day.
Use: Stores the selected language for the user.

2. User Cookie (USER PREFERENCE)
Name: SESSION
Duration: 1 day
Use: login information for a user.

PRIVACY POLICY
 

1. General Information.
This Privacy Policy regulates the navigation policy and the treatment of personal data of Users on the website www.macson.es.
The use of the website constitutes the condition of User and implies the knowledge of and, where appropriate, the acceptance of, all conditions contained in this Privacy Policy. The User must carefully read this Privacy Policy each time he or she intends to use the web, because it can be modified at any given time.
 

The owner of the domain www.macson.es and the company responsible for the data management is MACON, SA , Avda. JVFoix, No. 66, bajos, 08034 Barcelona (Spain) and CIF A-08008583, Registered at the Companies House of Barcelona under the following reference: Tomo 5777, folio 58, hoja B-65942.
 

MACON SA undertakes to respect the confidentiality of your personal information and guarantees the exercise of their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition that may be exercised in writing to the above address, stating on the envelope "FUNCTION LOPD" or by sending an email to lopd@macson.es, attaching a copy of a National Identification card in both cases. If you choose to exercise such right, please indicate as well the email address that was used to register as a User, for which the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition are exercised.
The personal data you provide is voluntary and is treated according to Law 15/1999 of the13th of December for the Protection of Personal Data. The data is included in a file held by MACON, SA (MACSON) and is duly registered with the General Data Protection Register with the inscription code 2133112008. It will be used for the following:
 

A. The development, implementation and execution of the contract for the goods you have purchased or any other contract between them.
B. To respond to requests raised.
C. To provide information about MACSON products, including promotional material via e-mail or via other means of electronic communication (such as SMS).
D. To collect financial information used to authorize bill payments for our products and services.

When purchasing on our web site, you consent to your personal financial information being shared if necessary with third parties such as credit card companies, banks and companies managing the shipping on our behalf in order to process the transactions made with MACON, SA

 

2. User Responsibility.
The user agrees to use the content and services provided on our website at all times in accordance with the Law and the General Terms and Conditions of service MACSON offers . They must refrain from using them for the following:
1. Transmit their username and password to unauthorized third parties. In this case, the User must immediately notify MACSON if an unauthorized user has access to that information.
2. Enter data programs capable of causing damage to MACSON's  computer systems, it's suppliers or third-party users of it's internal network or this website.
3. Perform illegal, uncivilized and/or fraudulent activities in order to prevent the proper use of the website and it's network resources.
4. Conduct activities in breach of regulations concerning intellectual property, or any other applicable legal standards.
5. Reproduce, duplicate, sell or exploit any content from the website for commercial purposes
6. Share any content considered racist, xenophobic, pornographic, terrorist and that violates human rights in any way.

When registering on the MACON owned website, the User chooses a password which is subsequently confirmed via e-mail. The User must properly secure their password and user name provided for access to the site as a registered user, as they are both personal and confidential. The User is responsible for its use by a third party which the user has supplied this information.

The use of the website attributes the condition of the User and implies an acceptance of the provisions included in this privacy policy as published by MACON at the same time the user accesses the website.

MACSON reserves the right to cancel the account of any User if fraudulent, speculative or deceitful behaviour has been detected in the use of this service. All this is without prejudice to the general conditions of the contract.

 

3. Security
During the process of all credit card transactions, all confidential information sent to our website is encrypted and therefore, protected from third parties. All such sensitive information is sent through the SSL security protocol (Secure Socket Layer), which encrypts the information submitted before it reaches us to protect it from use by third parties. Under no circumstances is data stored that can identify the means of payment to the identity of the card holder.
The MACSON website incorporates the appropriate safeguards whilst using industry standard technology to improve security, integrity, and protection of all the personal data collected, and has established reasonable precautions to protect such information from loss or misuse. Its rules on data protection and security are reviewed periodically and enhanced as necessary. We strive to ensure that only authorized people can access the information you provide.

 

Newsletter

receive offers, news and special discounts...

Sign up for newsletter